Skip to Content

Office of Fellowships and Scholar Programs


USC Award Winners

We pioneered an office of national fellowship advisement in 1994 and have remained ahead of the trends. The University of South Carolina is proud to celebrate our National Fellowship Winners of 2017-18 [pdf].

Filter Your Results



Winners
Adriana Bowman

Adriana Bowman

2018 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship
2017 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2015 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Casey Brayton

Casey Brayton

2018 Truman Scholarship
2018 Goldwater Scholarship
2017 Udall Scholarship
2017 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Mara Cowen

Mara Cowen

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2017 Goldwater Scholarship
2017 Amgen Scholars Summer Research Program in Science and Biotechnology

Justin DuRant

Justin DuRant

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2017 DAAD RISE
2015 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Kayla Gardner

Kayla Gardner

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2017 Goldwater Scholarship
2016 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Olivia Harris

Olivia Harris

2018 Erasmus Mundus Joint Masters Degrees
2016 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Christopher Haycook

Christopher Haycook

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Gabrielle Herrin

Gabrielle Herrin

2018 SMART (Science, Math, and Research for Transformation) Scholarship

Erica Maissy

Erica Maissy

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Megan Mitchell

Megan Mitchell

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Shrusti Patel

Shrusti Patel

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Nicholas Riccardi

Nicholas Riccardi

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Michael Royko

Michael Royko

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Courtney Swink

Courtney Swink

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Wesley Taylor

Wesley Taylor

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

William Welsh

William Welsh

2018 Fulbright US Student Program
2015 Critical Language Scholarship Program

Tibra Wheeler

Tibra Wheeler

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Erin Bagwell

Erin Bagwell

2017 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Brock Fletcher

Brock Fletcher

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Alexandra Hooks

Alexandra Hooks

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Sky Jaques

Sky Jaques

2017 DAAD RISE Professional
2016 DAAD RISE

Alicia Lamarche

Alicia Lamarche

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Grace Lee

Grace Lee

2017 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Dylan Madisetti

Dylan Madisetti

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Jane Marryat

Jane Marryat

2018 DAAD RISE
2017 Fulbright UK Summer Institutes

Kelly McCabe

Kelly McCabe

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2014 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Klara Milojkovic

Klara Milojkovic

2017 Teaching Assistant Program in France
2015 Mount Vernon Leadership Fellows

Andrew Patterson

Andrew Patterson

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Michele Repetto

Michele Repetto

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Katee Driscoll

Katee Driscoll

2016 Erasmus Mundus Joint Masters Degrees
2015 DAAD RISE

Charlotte Eckmann

Charlotte Eckmann

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2014 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Kali Esancy

Kali Esancy

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2013 Fulbright US Student Program

Jory Fleming

Jory Fleming

2017 Rhodes Scholarship
2016 Goldwater Scholarship
2016 Truman Scholarship
2016 Udall Scholarship (Honorable Mention)
2016 USGIF Geospatial Intelligence Scholarship
2015 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Ryan Geiser

Ryan Geiser

2018 Gates Cambridge Scholarship
2016 Goldwater Scholarship

Gerad Gentry

Gerad Gentry

2016 Fulbright US Student Program
2014 DAAD Intensive Language Courses in Germany

Clare Hachten

Clare Hachten

2016 Taiwan USA Alliance Ambassador Summer Scholarship Program

Tyler Hernandez

Tyler Hernandez

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Casey Lindberg

Casey Lindberg

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Tina Monzavi

Tina Monzavi

2016 Amgen Scholars Summer Research Program in Science and Biotechnology

Binda Niati

Binda Niati

2017 Fulbright Public Policy Fellowship
2016 Boren Graduate Fellowship

Anna Porter

Anna Porter

2016 Fulbright US Student Program (Declined)

Allison Rice

Allison Rice

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Daniel Utter

Daniel Utter

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2014 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Elizabeth Yankovsky

Elizabeth Yankovsky

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Joel Bostic

Joel Bostic

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Jackie Cantwell

Jackie Cantwell

2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2012 Fulbright US Student Program
2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2011 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)
2011 DAAD RISE

Hani Gomez

Hani Gomez

2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Laquita Grissett

Laquita Grissett

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2015 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Connor Hamm

Connor Hamm

2015 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

David Oliver

David Oliver

2015 American Foundation for Pharmaceutical Education

Hilde Oliver

Hilde Oliver

2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Maquel Parks

Maquel Parks

2015 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Anna Witkin

Anna Witkin

2017 Critical Language Scholarship Program (Declined)
2015 Critical Language Scholarship Program

Alicia Amon

Alicia Amon

2014 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Joseph Andrews

Joseph Andrews

2017 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2014 DAAD RISE

Riley Brady

Riley Brady

2016 Department of Energy Computational Science Graduate Fellowship
2015 Goldwater Scholarship
2014 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Eric Bringley

Eric Bringley

2016 Fulbright US Student Program (Declined)
2016 Gates Cambridge Scholarship
2014 Goldwater Scholarship

John Clegg

John Clegg

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2013 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Brendan Croom

Brendan Croom

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Grant Fleming

Grant Fleming

2016 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship
2014 Taiwan USA Alliance Ambassador Summer Scholarship Program

Rosa Fuller

Rosa Fuller

2014 DAAD Intensive Language Courses in Germany
2014 DAAD Research Grant

Taylor Garrick

Taylor Garrick

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Sheimaliz Glover

Sheimaliz Glover

2014 Thomas R. Pickering Graduate Foreign Affairs Fellowship Program

Amal Hulwe

Amal Hulwe

2014 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Corey King

Corey King

2014 Udall Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Andrew Kovtun

Andrew Kovtun

2015 Fulbright US Student Program (Declined)
2014 Pamela Harriman Foreign Service Fellowship
2014 Humanity In Action Fellowship

Sarah Long

Sarah Long

2014 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Erin McParland

Erin McParland

2014 Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Grad Fellowships
2011 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Lewis Rowles

Lewis Rowles

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Rachel Smoak

Rachel Smoak

2018 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2014 DAAD RISE

Rachel Steward

Rachel Steward

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Laura Tarbox

Laura Tarbox

2016 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2014 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Timothy Workman

Timothy Workman

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Darius Archie

Darius Archie

2013 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship
2012 Freeman-ASIA

Connor Bain

Connor Bain

2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2014 Goldwater Scholarship
2013 Udall Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Douglas Bell

Douglas Bell

2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Christopher Boyd

Christopher Boyd

2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Benjamin Davis

Benjamin Davis

2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Drew DeLorenzo

Drew DeLorenzo

2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2013 Goldwater Scholarship
2013 Udall Scholarship (Honorable Mention)
2012 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Cole Franks

Cole Franks

2013 Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Grad Fellowships
2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2012 Goldwater Scholarship

Emily Graczyk

Emily Graczyk

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2012 DAAD RISE (Declined)

Ivory Harding

Ivory Harding

2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Christopher Pinion

Christopher Pinion

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Mackenzie Sunday

Mackenzie Sunday

2016 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2015 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2013 Goldwater Scholarship

Paul Ahn

Paul Ahn

2012 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Reggie Bain

Reggie Bain

2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2011 Goldwater Scholarship

Matt Casedonte

Matt Casedonte

2012 Fulbright US Student Program
2010 Critical Language Scholarship Program

Michelle Chapman

Michelle Chapman

2014 ACFE Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship Program
2012 Alpha Lambda Delta - Trow Scholarship

Daniel Grier

Daniel Grier

2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2012 Goldwater Scholarship

Patrick Hankins

Patrick Hankins

2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2009 Fulbright US Student Program

Jonathan Kilby

Jonathan Kilby

2012 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship
2012 Bridging Scholarships

John Lem

John Lem

2012 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Ji Lim

Ji Lim

2012 Alpha Lambda Delta - Graduate Fellowship

Chase Warren Nelson

Chase Warren Nelson

2013 National Science Foundation East Asia and Pacific Summer Institute
2013 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Robin Neumayer

Robin Neumayer

2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Nick Riley

Nick Riley

2014 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2012 Alpha Lambda Delta - Trow Scholarship
2009 Rotary Global Grant

Jim Talbert

Jim Talbert

2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2011 Goldwater Scholarship

Aaron Wright

Aaron Wright

2012 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Stephanie Bedard

Stephanie Bedard

2011 R. Gene Richter Scholarship
2011 Critical Language Scholarship Program

Gabriel Brown

Gabriel Brown

2011 SMART (Science, Math, and Research for Transformation) Scholarship

Jaime Chason

Jaime Chason

2011 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Erin Davis

Erin Davis

2011 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Edwin Diaz

Edwin Diaz

2011 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Mary Ann Fanning

Mary Ann Fanning

2011 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Erin Fedewa

Erin Fedewa

2011 Udall Scholarship
2010 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Charles Hall

Charles Hall

2011 Thomas R. Pickering Graduate Foreign Affairs Fellowship Program

Hope Jackson

Hope Jackson

2014 Fulbright US Student Program
2011 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Juliana Jordan

Juliana Jordan

2011 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2011 Fulbright US Student Program

Hali Kerr

Hali Kerr

2011 NOAA Hollings Scholarship
2011 Udall Scholarship

Jennifer Link

Jennifer Link

2011 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
DAAD RISE

Emily Matherly

Emily Matherly

2011 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Robert May

Robert May

2011 Rotary Global Grant
2009 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Staci Mills

Staci Mills

2011 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Andrew Moeller

Andrew Moeller

2011 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Taylor Odom

Taylor Odom

2011 Freeman-ASIA
2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Laura Smentek

Laura Smentek

2012 Fulbright US Student Program
2011 Critical Language Scholarship Program

Denise Sullivan

Denise Sullivan

2011 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Kevin Yehl

Kevin Yehl

2011 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Beth Ann Bell

Beth Ann Bell

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2007 Goldwater Scholarship

Bo Boorom

Bo Boorom

2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Rick Carver

Rick Carver

2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

David Coats

David Coats

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Denise Dunovant

Denise Dunovant

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2008 Fulbright US Student Program

Jeremy Gahm

Jeremy Gahm

2010 Fulbright US Student Program
2010 Rotary Global Grant
2002 Rotary Global Grant

Gayle Harris

Gayle Harris

2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Morgan Henley

Morgan Henley

2011 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship
2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Lesley Joseph

Lesley Joseph

2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2012 GEM National Consortium
2010 Udall Scholarship

Olivia Keyes

Olivia Keyes

2011 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2010 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Cynthia Krafft

Cynthia Krafft

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Alexander Lesov

Alexander Lesov

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Kyle Moores

Kyle Moores

2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Craig Powers

Craig Powers

2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

C. Quandt

C. Quandt

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2010 National Science Foundation East Asia and Pacific Summer Institute

Paul Ryan

Paul Ryan

2010 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2008 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Bradley Setzler

Bradley Setzler

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Molly Starin

Molly Starin

2010 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Stephen Timko

Stephen Timko

2012 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2010 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)
2010 NOAA Hollings Scholarship

Aaron Warren

Aaron Warren

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Amanda Whaley

Amanda Whaley

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Jasmine Whelan

Jasmine Whelan

2010 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2009 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Misha Beram

Misha Beram

2009 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Nicholas Bradley

Nicholas Bradley

2009 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship
2009 Freeman-ASIA

Anthony Busch

Anthony Busch

2009 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2007 Rotary Global Grant

Tammy Hsu

Tammy Hsu

2009 Critical Language Scholarship Program

Tyler Ray

Tyler Ray

2009 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2008 Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Grad Fellowships
2007 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Eric Ruppe

Eric Ruppe

2009 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Nicole Smith

Nicole Smith

2009 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Veronica Sue

Veronica Sue

2009 Fulbright US Student Program
2007 Rotary Global Grant

Sara Avidson

Sara Avidson

2008 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Candice Cook

Candice Cook

2008 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Amy Dienger

Amy Dienger

2008 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

William Kay

William Kay

2008 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Stephanie Maddox

Stephanie Maddox

2008 Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Grad Fellowships

Joey Montoya

Joey Montoya

2010 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2008 Goldwater Scholarship

Shayron Rice

Shayron Rice

2008 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Rhiannon Rognstad

Rhiannon Rognstad

2008 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Eric Tate

Eric Tate

2008 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Jane Bradbury

Jane Bradbury

2007 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Katrina Byerly

Katrina Byerly

2007 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Martin Caver

Martin Caver

2007 Fulbright US Student Program
2002 Rotary Global Grant

Matthew Cox

Matthew Cox

2008 Critical Language Scholarship Program
2007 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Anne Cooper Doherty

Anne Cooper Doherty

2007 EPA STAR Graduate Fellowship
2005 Udall Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Molly Rupert

Molly Rupert

2007 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Joseph Turner

Joseph Turner

2007 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Tina Zhang

Tina Zhang

2007 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Michelle Casper

Michelle Casper

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Hannah Craig

Hannah Craig

2006 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Philip Crapse Stone

Philip Crapse Stone

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Matt Elder

Matt Elder

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2006 Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Grad Fellowships
2004 Goldwater Scholarship

Matt Enright

Matt Enright

2008 Fulbright US Student Program
2006 DAAD RISE

Anna Handley

Anna Handley

2006 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Sarah Refi Hind

Sarah Refi Hind

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Stacey Ivol

Stacey Ivol

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Kathryn Johnson

Kathryn Johnson

2007 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2006 Goldwater Scholarship

Nidhi Kumar

Nidhi Kumar

2006 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Michael Lameier

Michael Lameier

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Xai Lor

Xai Lor

2006 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Samantha Martin

Samantha Martin

2008 Rotary Global Grant
2006 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Kayla Murray

Kayla Murray

2006 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Stephanie Ogburn

Stephanie Ogburn

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Jason Owens

Jason Owens

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2006 Tau Beta Pi Graduate Fellowship
2004 Goldwater Scholarship

Richard Parker

Richard Parker

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Thomas Scott

Thomas Scott

2006 Truman Scholarship
2004 Rotary Global Grant

Emily Sekula

Emily Sekula

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Laura Sima

Laura Sima

2010 Fulbright US Student Program
2008 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2006 Udall Scholarship
2005 Udall Scholarship

Anna Babel

Anna Babel

2005 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Keith Coogler

Keith Coogler

2005 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Chris Mitchell

Chris Mitchell

2006 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2005 Goldwater Scholarship

Nhan Nguyen

Nhan Nguyen

2005 Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Marisa Palucis

Marisa Palucis

2005 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2004 Tau Beta Pi Undergraduate Scholarship

Karen Uffalussy

Karen Uffalussy

2005 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Andi Waddle

Andi Waddle

2005 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Marcus Alexander

Marcus Alexander

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

John Angelos

John Angelos

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Elizabeth Enlow

Elizabeth Enlow

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Preston Felkel

Preston Felkel

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Chris Jones

Chris Jones

2007 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2004 Bridging Scholarships

Marion Lawrence

Marion Lawrence

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Amanda Marshall

Amanda Marshall

2004 Mortar Board Fellowships
2004 Golden Key Scholar Awards

Brian Mayer

Brian Mayer

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Ted Richardson

Ted Richardson

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Loren Edwin Rodgers

Loren Edwin Rodgers

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Andreea Savu

Andreea Savu

2004 Curtis E. Huntington Actuarial Scholarship

Joshua Spurgeon

Joshua Spurgeon

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Joyce Stuckey

Joyce Stuckey

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Heather Wake

Heather Wake

2004 GEM National Consortium
2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2004 Tau Beta Pi Graduate Fellowship

Patrick Warren

Patrick Warren

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Jeremy Wolfe

Jeremy Wolfe

2004 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship
2004 Truman Scholarship
2002 Rotary Global Grant

Robert Angle

Robert Angle

2003 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Lara Bratcher

Lara Bratcher

2004 Glamour Top Ten College Women
2003 Truman Scholarship

Mandy Corbett

Mandy Corbett

2006 Fulbright US Student Program
2003 Freeman-ASIA

Andrew Frassetto

Andrew Frassetto

2004 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2003 Goldwater Scholarship

Matt Hodge

Matt Hodge

2005 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2003 Tau Beta Pi Undergraduate Scholarship

Jesse Jur

Jesse Jur

2003 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Jae Jun Kim

Jae Jun Kim

2005 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2004 Goldwater Scholarship
2003 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Blaine Nelson

Blaine Nelson

2003 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Edward Stehmeyer

Edward Stehmeyer

2003 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Josh Black

Josh Black

2005 Alpha Lambda Delta - Graduate Fellowship
2002 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Shawn Carey

Shawn Carey

2002 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Nadia Craig

Nadia Craig

2002 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Karen D. Daniel

Karen D. Daniel

2002 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Brandon Fornwalt

Brandon Fornwalt

2002 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
2001 Goldwater Scholarship

Ann Hardman

Ann Hardman

2002 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship
2002 Thomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs Fellowship

Jason Morton

Jason Morton

2003 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2002 Goldwater Scholarship (Honorable Mention)

Robert Riggleman

Robert Riggleman

2002 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Laura Anderson

Laura Anderson

2002 Rotary Global Grant
2001 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

David Butts

David Butts

2001 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Travis Meador

Travis Meador

2001 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Nicholas Miller

Nicholas Miller

2001 Marshall Scholarship
1998 Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Steve Anderson

Steve Anderson

2000 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Brian Frushour

Brian Frushour

2000 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Hamp Henley

Hamp Henley

2000 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Chase Boulware

Chase Boulware

1999 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Jason Burns

Jason Burns

1999 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Dolly Coykendall

Dolly Coykendall

1999 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Sarah Creel

Sarah Creel

1999 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Amy Cronican

Amy Cronican

1999 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Jennifer Godbee

Jennifer Godbee

1999 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Taryn Jackson

Taryn Jackson

1999 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Caroline Parler

Caroline Parler

2000 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
2000 Rhodes Scholarship
1999 Goldwater Scholarship

Nicole Berry

Nicole Berry

1998 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Elizabeth Endler

Elizabeth Endler

1998 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
1998 Tau Beta Pi Undergraduate Scholarship

Lee Ferguson

Lee Ferguson

1998 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
1998 EPA STAR Graduate Fellowship

Bill Jenkins

Bill Jenkins

1998 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Nicole Lopanik

Nicole Lopanik

1998 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Chuck Smith

Chuck Smith

1998 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Stephen Veldman

Stephen Veldman

1998 Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Grad Fellowships

Cheryl Wolfe

Cheryl Wolfe

1997 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Michael Boone

Michael Boone

1997 Tau Beta Pi Graduate Fellowship
1997 Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Grad Fellowships
1997 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
1996 Goldwater Scholarship

Donald Crankshaw

Donald Crankshaw

1996 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
1996 Tau Beta Pi Undergraduate Scholarship

Henry Hanus

Henry Hanus

1996 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Sharon Lynn

Sharon Lynn

1996 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Sabrina Dixon

Sabrina Dixon

1995 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Julie Friddel

Julie Friddel

1995 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Robyn Kelly

Robyn Kelly

1997 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
1995 Goldwater Scholarship

David Lynn

David Lynn

1995 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)

Melanie Turkett

Melanie Turkett

1995 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
1995 Tau Beta Pi Undergraduate Scholarship

Jennifer Wu

Jennifer Wu

1997 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
1995 Goldwater Scholarship

Danny Dorsel

Danny Dorsel

1995 National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship (Honorable Mention)
1995 Tau Beta Pi Undergraduate Scholarship
1994 Goldwater Scholarship

Stacey Olden

Stacey Olden

National Board for Certified Counselors Minority Fellowship Program