Skip to Content

Department of Physics and Astronomy

Physics Lab Schedules

Fall 2021

Faculty Coordinator for PHYS 101L, 201L, 202L, 211L, 212L, Fall 2021:  Dr. Carl Rosenfeld

Laboratory Supervisor for all courses:  James Clawson

Additional laboratory support:  Robert Sproul

PHYS 101 LAB

SECTION Day Lab Room  Time TA
101-001 T JONES 204 3:00pm-5:00pm Govinda Kharal

PHYS 201 LAB

SECTION Day Lab Room Time TA
201-001 M JONES 304 9:40am-11:40am Sapan Karki
201-002 M JONES 304 1:10pm-3:10pm Volodymyr Shablenko
201-003 M JONES 304 3:30pm-5:30pm Nibir Talukar
201-004 M JONES 304 5:50pm-7:50pm Navid Gholizadeh
201-005 M JONES 304 8:10pm-10:10pm Navid Gholizadeh 
201-006 T JONES 304 9:20am-11:20am Govinda Kharal
201-007 T JONES 304 1:15pm-3:15pm Sapan Karki
201-008 T JONES 304 4:25pm-6:25pm Nishadi Silva
201-009 T JONES 304 6:45pm-8:45pm Xuecong Wang
201-010 W JONES 304 9:40am-11:40am Jinsun Kim
201-011 W JONES 302 9:40am-11:40am Sapan Karki
201-012 W JONES 304 1:10pm-3:10pm Nibir Talukar
201-H01 W JONES 304 3:30pm-5:30pm Xuecong Wang
201-013 W JONES 304 5:50pm-7:50pm Aekansh Chaware
201-014 W JONES 304 8:10pm-10:10pm Aekansh Chaware
201-015 R JONES 304 9:20am-11:20am Alexis Osmond
201-016 R JONES 304 1:15pm-3:15pm Govinda Kharal
201-017 R JONES 304 4:25pm-6:25pm Navid Gholizadeh 
201-018 R JONES 304 6:45pm-8:45pm Aekansh Chaware
201-019 F JONES 304 9:40am-11:40am Dyk Chung Nguyen
201-020 F JONES 304 1:10pm-3:10pm Ehsan Soltanmohammadi
201-H02 F JONES 304 3:30pm-5:30pm Ehsan Soltanmohammadi

PHYS 202 LAB

SECTION Day Lab Room Time TA
202-001 M JONES 306 1:10pm-3:10pm Chris Alduino
202-002 M JONES 306 3:30pm-5:30pm Chris Alduino
202-003 T JONES 306 1:15pm-3:15pm David Edwins
202-004 W JONES 306 1:10pm-3:10pm Chris Alduino
202-005 W JONES 306 3:30pm-5:30pm Abhishek Rout
202-006 W JONES 306 5:50pm-7:50pm David Edwins
202-007 R JONES 306 1:15pm-3:15pm Abhishek Rout

PHYS 211 LAB

SECTION Day Lab Room Time TA
211-001 M JONES 302 9:40am-11:40am Nibir Talukar
211-002 M JONES 302 1:10pm-3:10pm Jinsun Kim
211-H01 M JONES 302 3:30pm-5:30pm Volodymyr Shablenko
211-003 M JONES 302 5:50pm-7:50pm Nishadi Silva
211-005 T JONES 302 9:20am-11:20am Alexis Osmond
211-006 T JONES 302 1:15pm-3:15pm Dyk Chung Nguyen
211-007 T JONES 302 4:25pm-6:25pm Dyk Chung Nguyen
211-009 W JONES 302 1:10pm-3:30pm Jinsun Kim
211-010 W JONES 302 3:30pm-5:30pm Volodymyr Shablenko
211-H02 R JONES 302 9:20am-11:20am Sapan Karki
211-013 R JONES 302 1:15pm-3:15pm Alexis Osmond
211-016 F JONES 302 1:10pm-3:10pm Nishadi Silva
211-H03 F JONES 302 3:30pm-5:30pm Xuecong Wang

PHYS 212 LAB

SECTION Day Lab Room Time TA
212-001 M JONES 206 1:10pm-3:10pm Vincent Dowling
212-002 M JONES 206 3:30pm-5:30pm Vincent Dowling
212-003 M JONES 206 5:50pm-7:50pm Ahmed Aladhami
212-004 T JONES 206 1:15pm-3:15pm Vincent Dowling
212-005 T JONES 206 4:25pm-6:25pm Ahmed Aladhami
212-H01 W JONES 206 1:10pm-3:10pm Rasoul Nikmehr
212-006 W JONES 206 3:30pm-5:30pm Rasoul Nikmehr
212-007 W JONES 206 5:50pm-7:50pm Ahmed Aladhami
212-008 R JONES 206 1:15pm-3:15pm David Edwins
212-009 F JONES 206 1:10pm-3:10pm Rasoul Nikmehr
212-010 F JONES 206 3:30pm-5:30pm Abhishek Rout

Challenge the conventional. Create the exceptional. No Limits.

©