Go to USC home page USC Logo Administrative Employees Club
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

ADMINISTRATIVE EMPLOYEES CLUB HOME


UPCOMING EVENTS

RENEW MEMBERSHIP OR JOIN AEC

I WANT TO VOLUNTEER!

EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR LIST

PAST PRESIDENTS OF AEC

TELL US WHAT YOU THINK



USC  THIS SITE
AEC YEAR  NAME DEPARTMENT at TIME of AWARD
2013 - 2014 Ken Corbett Business Affairs
2012 - 2013 Emily Davis Distributed Learning
2011 - 2012 Becky Greer College of Education
2010 - 2011 Vanessa Samuel Bursar's Office
2009 - 2010 Stephanie Lockhart Controller's Office
2008 - 2009 Kelly Fink Housing Office 
2007 - 2008 NONE
2006 - 2007 NONE
2005 - 2006  Pat Lardner Controller's Office
2004 - 2005  Glenn Smith Distance Education - DEIS
2003 - 2004  DyAnne Dunham School of Medicine
2002 - 2003 Cynthia Steele Housing Office
2001 - 2002 Pam Cope Payroll Department
2000 - 2001 Chris Maw School of Medicine
1999 - 2000 John Campbell Controller's Office
1998 - 1999 Bobby Baker Purchasing - Central Supply
1997 - 1998  Terry Chapman Payroll Office
1996 - 1997 Ken Corbett Business and Finance
1995 - 1996 Bob Harman Housing Office
1994 - 1995 Virginia Smith Baruch Institute
1993 - 1994 Sherrie Cook Controller's Office
1993 - 1994 John Duffy Regional Campuses
1992 - 1993 Barbara F. Clark Human Resources
1992 - 1993 James A. Lewis Facilities Management 
1991 - 1992  Jeffery G. Cargile Human Resources
1990 - 1991 Margie A. Freeland Registrar's Office
1990 - 1991 Richard C. Mims General Studies (HRTM)
1989 - 1990 Marian F. Reeves Continuing Education - Evening PGM
1988 - 1989  Mary Evelyn Oltman Financial Services/Athletic Dept
1988 - 1989  Carl B. Stokes Law Enforcement and Safety
1987 - 1988 R. W. "Pete" Denton Business and Finance
1987 - 1988 Emily D. White Athletic Department 
1986 - 1987  Ann C. Menger Purchasing Department
1986 - 1987  Howard L. Rhodes Registrar Office 
1985 - 1986  Lucy T. Lawhead Registrar's Office
1985 - 1986  John F. Wood Controller's Office
1984 - 1985 Debbie H. Brumbaugh Moore School of Business
1984 - 1985 Linda M. Griffith Law Enforcement and Safety
1983 - 1984 James P. Cooper Facilities Management 
1983 - 1984 Furman L. Edmonds Controller's Office
1982 - 1983  Charles E. Davis Chemistry
1982 - 1983  Diane K. Sanderson Registrar Office 
1981 - 1982 Ray E. Sanders Facilities Management 
1981 - 1982 Harry E. "Sid" Varney General Studies (HRTM)
1980 - 1981 Bettye W. Dudley Baruch Institute
1979 - 1980 T. Luther Gunter Registrar's  Office 

 

RETURN TO TOP
USC LINKS: DIRECTORY MAP EVENTS VIP

SITE INFORMATION