Skip to Content

School of Law


Banner Image

Bronze Compleat Lawyer Award Recipients

Bronze recipients are graduating law students who, through their performance in law school and their relationships with students and professors, have demonstrated their potential to be outstanding attorneys. Bronze recipients possess the highest standards of ethics, integrity, and professionalism.

2018 Recipients

Chelsea Nicole Evans '18
Kristen Sweaney McLeod '18
Ronald Talmadge Scott '18

2017 Recipients

Cate Elizabeth Cardinale '17
Jeffrey David Hopkins '17
Hilary Christine Martin '17

2016 Recipients

Jacob L. Godwin '16
Cameodiamond E. Joseph '16
Melonie C. Langdon '16

2015 Recipients

Emily Bridges '15
Nicole Cuadrado '15
David Kershaw '15

2014 Recipients

Jeffrey K. Gurney '14
Christina Landsdowne Collins Rogers '14
Donna Ojetta Tillis '14

2013 Recipients

Daniel Allen Craig '13
Ryan Charles Grover '13
Sarah De-Ann Rand '13

2012 Recipients

Brian Matthew Lysell '12
James Andrew Yoho '12
Lyndey Ritz Zwing '12

2011 Recipients

James Philip Land, Jr. '11
Jessica Reneah Peters '11
Felicia Tania Sampson '11

2010 Recipients

William Clayton Dillard, Jr. '10
Thomas Wooten Traxler, Jr. '10
Johanna Catalina Valenzuela '10

2009 Recipients

Walter H. Cartin '09
Jessica Lauren Moore Fisher '09
Lambert Franklin Guinn '09

2008 Recipients

Lucas James Asper '08
John Joseph Bowers '08
Kathryn Long Harper '08

2007 Recipients

Brook Bowers Andrews '07
Stefania Rita Bondurant '07
Holly Griffin Gillespie '07

2006 Recipients

Richard Miller '06
Arathi Nobles '06
Dowse Rustin '06

2005 Recipients

Timothy A. Clardy '05
Julia K. Ebert '05
Sarah T. Eibling '05

2004 Recipients

Jason S. Greenwood '04
Eli A. Poliakoff '04
Helen R. Roper '04

2003 Recipients

Edward W. Griggs '03
Susan Barber Hackett '03
Van M.E. Whitehead '03

2002 Recipients

James T. H. Buxton '02
+ Tanya Amber Gee '02
Torsha L. Hicks '02
Kealey A. West '02

2001 Recipients

Bandy D. Berry-Yount '01
Daniel Josev Brewer '01
William Angus McKinnon '01

2000 Recipients

Kenny Generette '00
Patricia Shumaker '00
David Wagner '00
Kaymani West, Law Class of 2000

1999 Recipients

Michael Burkett '99
Meg Kinder (Manuel) '99
Tara Lyons Sheil '99
Marlon Kimpson '99

1998 Recipients

Rodney Patton '98
Anne Kearse '98
Christy Tinnes '98

1997 Recipients

David R. Dornak '97
Tameika C. Isaac '97
Pablo O. Nuesch '97

1996 Recipients

Jacqueline D. Graham (Austin) '96
Sydney N. Meeks '96
John D. Rinehart, Jr. '96
Stephen R. Woods, Law Class of 1996

1995 Recipients

Joseph D. Clark '95
Nita O. Ledford '95
Cherie L. Rogers '95

1994 Recipients

Cathy H. Dunn '94
Maurice D. Holloway '94
Christine O. Sloan '94

1993 Recipients

Reginald I. Lloyd '93
James E. Reeves '93
Lorri I. Shealy '93

1992 Recipients

Perry Mason Hogue, Jr. '92
Susan E. Rowell '92
Melaine A. Williams '92

+ indicates deceased